Game Schedule
Oct
6
vs. Meramec Sharks
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
1:00 PM
Oct
20
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
4:00 PM
Oct
26
vs. Monster Mash - Icehawks Young
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
2:30 PM
Oct
26
vs. Monster Mash - Owensboro Blue
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
3:00 PM
Oct
26
vs. Monster Mash - Sharks Blue 5
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
4:00 PM
Oct
26
vs. Monster Mash - Falcons Blue 1
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
4:30 PM
Oct
27
vs. Kirkwood Stars
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
10:30 AM
Nov
2
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
12:15 PM
Nov
10
vs. Kirkwood Stars
(League)Kirkwood Ice Rink
9:15 AM
Nov
15
vs. 8U Blue - Sevier
(League)Rec Plex South Rink A
6:30 PM
Nov
16
vs. Affton
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
8:30 AM
Nov
17
vs. Meramec Sharks
(League)Meramec Sharks
11:35 AM
Nov
23
vs. Lady Cyclones
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
8:30 AM
Nov
30
vs. Ice Hawks
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
2:00 PM
Dec
7
vs. Afton
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South Rink B
9:00 AM
Dec
7
vs. Meramec #2
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South Rink B
9:30 AM
Dec
8
vs. Owensboro
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South Rink A
9:30 AM
Dec
8
vs. Afton
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South Rink A
10:00 AM
Dec
8
vs. Twin Bridges
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex South Rink B
11:45 AM
Dec
15
vs. Chesterfield Falcons
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
8:10 AM
Dec
21
vs. Meramec Sharks
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
12:15 PM
Dec
28
vs. 8U Blue Michael
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
12:45 PM
Dec
29
vs. Meramec Sharks
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
9:15 AM
Jan
4
vs. Ice Hawks - Rink A
(League)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
2:15 PM
Jan
11
vs. Rockets
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
10:30 AM
Jan
12
vs. 8U Blue - Wheeler
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
7:15 AM
Jan
18
vs. Affton #3
(Tournament)Washington Park Ice Arena
1:15 PM
Jan
18
vs. Affton #1
(Tournament)Washington Park Ice Arena
3:30 PM
Jan
18
vs. SYHA Ice Cubs
(Tournament)Washington Park Ice Arena
6:15 PM
Jan
19
vs. Mid Mo Tigers
(Tournament)Washington Park Ice Arena
10:30 AM
Jan
26
vs. Affton
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
5:30 PM
Feb
2
vs. Rockets
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
10:30 AM
Feb
8
vs. Meramec Sharks 4
(Tournament)Rink 2 - South/Away
5:00 PM
Feb
8
vs. Afton Lady Liberty 1
(Tournament)Rink 2-South/Away
6:00 PM
Feb
9
vs. Afton Matigan Blue
(Tournament)2-South/Home
8:30 AM
Feb
9
vs. Afton Casppriano
(Tournament)2 South / Away
10:00 AM
Feb
9
vs. Championship Game
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
1:00 PM
Feb
29
vs. Ice Hawks Blue 4
(Tournament)Granite City Ice Rink
9:00 AM
Feb
29
vs. Meramec Blue 5
(Tournament)Wilson Park Ice Rink - Granite City, IL
9:45 AM
Mar
1
vs. TBL Blue A
(Tournament)Granite City Ice Rink
12:30 PM
Mar
1
vs. Ice Hawks Young
(Tournament)Granite City Ice Rink
1:15 PM
Mar
2
vs. 8U Blue - Gross (dark)
(Tournament)Rec Plex South Rink B
5:45 PM
Mar
4
vs. 8U Blue - Sevier (white)
(Tournament)Rec Plex Rink B
5:30 PM
Mar
5
vs. 8U Blue - Orzel (dark)
(Tournament)Rec Plex South Rink A
5:45 PM
Mar
8
vs. Chesterfield Falcons
(League)Pacific Ice Rink
9:10 AM
Mar
10
vs. 8U Blue - Michael (white)
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South Rink B