SEP
3
practice
7:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
SEP
7
practice
8:30 AM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South A
8U Red - Kinsey
SEP
9
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
SEP
14
game
11:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
Meramec Sharks
Rec-Plex South A
8U Red - Kinsey
SEP
15
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South B
8U Red - Kinsey
SEP
21
practice
4:20 PM
(1h)
WIA Black Arena
8U Red - Kinsey
SEP
23
practice
7:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
SEP
29
practice
1:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
OCT
5
League
game
2:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Rockets/Chesterfield
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
OCT
10
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
OCT
13
practice
12:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Laurinaitis
OCT
14
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
OCT
17
practice
6:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Blue - Sevier
8U Blue - Wheeler
8U Red - Kinsey
OCT
19
OCT
20
League
game
8:00 AM
(1h)
vs.
Ice Hawks/ Rockets
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
OCT
21
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
OCT
24
practice
6:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Cullen
8U White - Laurinaitis
OCT
27
OCT
27
OCT
27
OCT
27
NOV
1
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Donaldson
8U White - Laurinaitis
NOV
3
League
game
1:15 PM
(1h)
vs.
Kirkwood
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
NOV
7
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Blue - Sevier
8U Blue - Wheeler
8U Red - Kinsey
NOV
9
NOV
14
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Donaldson
NOV
14
NOV
16
League
game
6:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Affton
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
NOV
17
League
game
2:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Kirkwood
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
NOV
24
League
game
5:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Meramec
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
NOV
25
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
NOV
29
NOV
29
NOV
29
NOV
30
NOV
30
DEC
1
practice
8:00 AM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
DEC
2
practice
5:30 PM
(1h 30m)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U White - Laurinaitis
8U Blue - Gross
8U Blue - Sevier
DEC
7
DEC
7
DEC
8
DEC
8
DEC
8
DEC
8
DEC
8
DEC
8
Tournament
game
6:30 PM
(30m)
vs.
Twin Bridges
DEC
9
practice
7:00 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Cullen
8U White - Pfeiffer
DEC
13
DEC
14
DEC
14
DEC
14
DEC
15
DEC
15
Tournament
game
10:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
Red Division Championship vs Syracuse Valley
Erie Bank Sports Park
DEC
17
DEC
20
DEC
21
practice
2:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U Blue - Sevier
DEC
22
practice
7:15 AM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
DEC
22
DEC
23
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U White - Cullen
8U Blue - Sevier
8U Blue - Wheeler
DEC
29
League
game
11:30 AM
(1h 30m)
vs.
Ice Hawks/Rockets
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
JAN
1
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U White - Burden
8U White - Donaldson
8U White - Laurinaitis
JAN
3
JAN
3
JAN
4
JAN
4
JAN
4
JAN
5
JAN
5
JAN
11
League
game
11:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
Meramec Sharks
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
JAN
12
practice
8:00 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
Peewee A1-Buerck
8U Red - Kinsey
JAN
14
JAN
16
practice
6:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
8U Blue - Phillips
8U Blue - Wheeler
JAN
17
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U White - Burden
8U Blue - Michael
8U Blue - Orzel
JAN
18
JAN
18
JAN
19
JAN
19
League
game
2:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Chesterfield
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
JAN
22
practice
5:50 PM
(1h)
WIA Gold Arena
8U Red - Kinsey
JAN
25
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
JAN
26
practice
10:30 AM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Cullen
8U White - Donaldson
JAN
31
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U Blue - Wheeler
FEB
1
League
game
8:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
Affton
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Blue - Michael
FEB
2
practice
7:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
8U Red - Kinsey
FEB
5
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U White - Burden
8U Blue - Michael
8U Blue - Phillips
FEB
7
FEB
8
FEB
8
FEB
8
FEB
8
FEB
8
FEB
8
FEB
8
FEB
9
Tournament
game
8:00 AM
(2h)
vs.
Old Kinderhook Tournament - Playoffs Based on seeding
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
FEB
10
practice
7:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Donaldson
8U White - Laurinaitis
FEB
14
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
8U Blue - Michael
FEB
15
League
game
8:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
Chesterfield/Rockets
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
FEB
16
practice
4:20 PM
(1h)
WIA Gold Arena
8U Red - Kinsey
8U White - Burden
8U White - Cullen
FEB
17
FEB
18
practice
6:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Blue - Kneale
8U Blue - Wheeler
FEB
22
practice
4:30 PM
(1h)
WIA Gold Arena
8U White - Donaldson
FEB
23
practice
4:00 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink B
8U Red - Kinsey
FEB
29
FEB
29
FEB
29
FEB
29
MAR
1
Tournament
game
2:30 PM
(1h 40m)
vs.
Chesterfield Playoffs
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
MAR
9
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
MAR
12
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
8U Red - Kinsey
MAR
13
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex South Rink A
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
1
|
2
|
3
practice
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
practice
|
8
|
9
practice
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
game
|
15
practice
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
practice
|
22
|
23
practice
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
practice
|
30
|