Game Schedule
Oct
3
vs. Webster Rockets
(League)Webster Ice Arena
0 - 0 (T)
Oct
10
vs. Chesterfield
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
0 - 0 (T)
Oct
16
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
0 - 0 (T)
Nov
20
vs. Springfield Kings
(League)Nelson Center Ice Rink
10:50 AM
Nov
26
vs. Mid MO - Shea
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
8:40 AM
Nov
26
vs. Affton - Wideman
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
9:40 AM
Nov
27
vs. CHA LF - Hoffmeister
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
1:40 PM
Nov
27
vs. STP Hedgepeth
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
2:10 PM
Nov
28
vs. 8U Turkey Day Jamboree TBD
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
12:00 AM
Dec
5
vs. Sharks
(League)Meramec Sharks
3:05 PM
Dec
11
vs. Twin Bridges 8U Blue 5
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
4:50 PM
Dec
11
vs. Meramec Sharks Blue 2
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
7:05 PM
Dec
11
vs. STP Hedgepath
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
8:05 PM
Dec
12
vs. Springfield Kings-Burkwald
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
2:15 PM
Dec
12
vs. Meramec Sharks Blue 3
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
6:45 PM
Dec
18
vs. Chesterfield
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
10:30 AM
Dec
19
vs. Chesterfield
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
9:20 AM
Jan
1
vs. Chesterfield
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
4:00 PM
Jan
8
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Centene Community Ice Center
7:40 AM
Jan
22
vs. Chesterfield
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
2:00 PM
Feb
5
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Centene Community Ice Center
8:00 AM
Feb
12
vs. Kirkwood
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
5:15 PM
Feb
18
vs. POTENTIAL TRAVEL DAY for Tournament
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
12:00 AM
Feb
19
vs. vs. Lady Cyclones 4
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
3:30 PM
Feb
19
vs. vs. Springfield Kings Burkwald
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
4:45 PM
Feb
19
vs. vs. TBL Ice Truckers
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
5:30 PM
Feb
20
vs. vs. Decatur
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
8:30 AM
Mar
3
vs. TRAVEL DAY for 31st Annual Country & Western Showdown
(Tournament)TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Smyrna
12:00 AM
Mar
4
vs. Huntsville Jr. Havoc
(Tournament)Ford Ice Center
7:00 AM
Mar
4
vs. Atlanta Madhatters
(Tournament)Ford Ice Center
7:40 AM
Mar
4
vs. SHOWDOWN OLYMPICS (GROUP 1-NORTH RINK)
(Tournament)Ford Ice Center
5:30 PM
Mar
5
vs. Queen City Royals Silver
(Tournament)Ford Ice Center
10:00 AM
Mar
5
vs. Columbus Cottonmouths
(Tournament)Ford Ice Center
10:40 AM
Mar
6
vs. Semi-Final, Consolation and Championship TBD based on advancements -- SEE NOTES
(Tournament)Ford Ice Center