Game Schedule
Sep
23
vs. St. Peters A2-1 Winkler
(Practice)Mills
1 - 8 (L)
Sep
29
vs. Affton A2 -2
(Practice)Affton Ice Rink
10 - 1 (W)
Oct
6
vs. Kirkwood A2-1
(Practice)WIA Gold Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Oct
20
vs. Meramec A2
(Practice)Springfield
4 - 2 (W)
Oct
20
vs. Southern IL A2
(Practice)Springfield
4 - 4 (T)
Nov
1
vs. Chesterfield Falcons A1 - Billmeyer
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
1 - 8 (L)
Nov
2
vs. Peoria Jr Riverman - Blanchard
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
4 - 8 (L)
Nov
2
vs. Des Moines Jr Buccaneers - Poutre
(Tournament)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
3 - 6 (L)
Nov
3
vs. Indy Jr Fuel
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
23
vs. Kirkwood 2 - Jakubeck
(League)Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
14
vs. Southern IL
(League)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
15
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)WIA Black Arena
0 - 3 (L)
Dec
21
vs. Springfield IL
(League)WIA Black Arena
0 - 4 (L)
Jan
3
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)Ice Zone
2 - 6 (L)
Jan
4
vs. Affton
(League)WIA Gold Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
5
vs. Rockets
(League)Kennedy Recreation Center
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
6
vs. St. Peters 1 - Winkler
(League)Mills
3 - 6 (L)
Jan
12
vs. Southern IL
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
2 - 5 (L)
Jan
18
vs. St. Jude (IL) Knights
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Jan
19
vs. Crystal Lake (IL) Yellow Jackets
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Jan
19
vs. Northbrook (IL) Bluehawks
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
2 - 6 (L)
Jan
20
vs. St. Jude (IL) Knights
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
5 - 3 (W)
Jan
26
vs. Kirkwood 2 - Jakubeck
(League)Queeny Park Rink
0 - 2 (L)
Jan
31
vs. Affton
(League)Affton Ice Rink
1 - 3 (L)
Feb
2
vs. Meremac
(League)All American Sports Mall
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
8
vs. Kirkwood 1- Walker
(League)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
3 - 4 (L)
Feb
9
vs. Chesterfield
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
5 - 4 (W)
Feb
15
vs. Chesterfield
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
2 - 2 (T)
Feb
16
vs. St. Peters B1 - Whitelaw
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
16
vs. Louisville Ice Cards
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
7 - 2 (W)
Feb
17
vs. SHAW
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
9 - 2 (W)
Feb
17
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
2 - 6 (L)
Feb
20
vs. Chesterfield
(Playoff)Pacific Ice Rink
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
22
vs. Southern IL
(Playoff)Queeny Park Rink
0 - 5 (L)
Mar
6
vs. Des Moines Jr Bucs - Felts
(Tournament)Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District
5 - 1 (W)
Mar
7
vs. Vernon Hills Ice Dogs
(Tournament)Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District
3 - 1 (W)
Mar
8
vs. Vernon Hills Ice Dogs
(Tournament)Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District