Game Schedule
Sep
20
vs. Chicago Huskies
(Practice)Rec-Plex South A
1 - 3 (L)
Sep
21
vs. Chicago Huskies
(Practice)Rec-Plex South B
7:45 PM
Sep
22
vs. Affton
(League)Rec-Plex South A
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
24
vs. Chesterfield AA
(League)WIA Gold Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
5
vs. KC Mavs
(League)750 Casino Center Dr
0 - 5 (L)
Oct
10
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Queeny Park Rink
4 - 2 (W)
Oct
11
vs. Chesterfield Falcons
(Tournament)Ice Zone
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
12
vs. Nashville Flyers
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Oct
12
vs. Vipers
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Oct
13
vs. Chesterfield
(Tournament)Maryville
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
25
vs. Compuware AA
(Tournament)Canlan Ice Sports
9 - 0 (W)
Oct
26
vs. Chelsea Chiefs (MI)
(Tournament)Fox Valley Ice Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Oct
26
vs. West Dundee Leafs AA
(Tournament)Canlan Ice Sports
0 - 2 (L)
Oct
27
vs. West Dundee Leafs AA Semis
(Tournament)Canlan Ice Sports
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
27
vs. Stokie Flyers AA Finals
(Tournament)Fox Valley Ice Arena
1 - 5 (L)
Nov
23
vs. Meramac
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
24
vs. Chesterfield
(League)Maryville Centre Drive
0 - 1 (L)
Nov
29
vs. Affton
(Practice)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
3 - 3 (T)
Dec
1
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
2 - 5 (L)
Dec
6
vs. Carolina Jr Hurricanes AA
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
7
vs. Birmingham Bulls AA
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
5 - 4 (W)
Dec
7
vs. Nashville Flyers AA
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
8
vs. Tbd
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
14
vs. KC Mavs
(League)WIA Black Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
15
vs. KC Mavs
(League)WIA Black Arena
0 - 3 (L)
Dec
21
vs. Kirkwood
(League)WIA Black Arena
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
22
vs. Affton
(League)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
28
vs. Meramac
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
7:45 PM
Dec
29
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Centene Community Ice Center
1:00 PM
Jan
4
vs. KC Mavs
(League)Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
5:45 PM
Jan
9
vs. Chesterfield
(League)Maryville Centre Drive
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
18
vs. Affton
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
1:30 PM
Jan
25
vs. Chesterfield
(League)WIA Black Arena
2:10 PM
Jan
26
vs. Affton
(League)Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
10:00 AM
Feb
2
vs. Meramac
(League)Meramec Sharks
2 - 1 (W)
Feb
9
vs. Affton
(Practice)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Feb
15
vs. Rockford Roadrunners
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
9:40 AM
Feb
15
vs. Chesterfield AA
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
16
vs. Affton AA
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
16
vs. Rockets
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
17
vs. Chesterfield
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
2 - 4 (L)
Feb
22
vs. Kirkwood
(Playoff)Kirkwood Ice Rink
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
23
vs. Chesterfield
(Playoff)Kirkwood Ice Rink
4 - 0 (W)
Feb
29
vs. Blue Note Cup Final
(Playoff)Centene Community Ice Center
3:40 PM
Mar
2
vs. Parents vs Sons
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink A
6:30 PM
Mar
6
vs. Chesterfield
(Tournament)Ice Zone
5:35 PM
Mar
7
vs. Meramac
(Tournament)Ice Zone
10:15 AM
Mar
7
vs. Affton
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena