Game Schedule
Sep
25
vs. St. Louis Rockets 10U B3-3
(League)Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
2:10 PM
Oct
1
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U B3
(League)Kirkwood
6:45 PM
Oct
9
vs. Mid-Missouri Tigers 10U B3
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
1:45 PM
Oct
10
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U B2-2 Rogan
(League)Kirkwood
9:15 AM
Oct
14
vs. Affton 10U B3
(League)Affton
7:10 PM
Oct
16
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 10U B3
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A10:45 AM
Oct
22
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U B3-1
(League)FSI Shark Tank
7:50 PM
Oct
22
vs. Meramac
(League)FSI Shark Tank
7:50 PM
Oct
23
vs. Northwest Arkansas 10U B3
(League)FSI Shark Tank
1:55 PM
Oct
23
vs. Arkansas
(League)FSI Shark Tank
1:55 PM
Nov
5
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT Champaign Chiefs
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
6:40 PM
Nov
6
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - Midsouth Revolution
(Tournament)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
8:25 AM
Nov
6
vs. Chesterfield Falcons 10U B2
(League)Pacific
11:40 AM
Nov
6
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - STL Rockets
(Tournament)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
6:35 PM
Nov
7
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - Championship
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
8:15 AM
Nov
20
vs. Decatur Flames 10U B2
(League)RecPlex RP North Ice Rink
4:30 PM
Nov
27
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U B2-2 Rogan
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
10:45 AM
Nov
28
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U B2-1 Bommarito
(League)Kirkwood
5:30 PM
Dec
4
vs. Southern IL 10U B2
(League)McKendree PRO Rink
1:15 PM
Dec
8
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U B2-1
(League)Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
7:00 PM
Dec
10
vs. HEARTLAND WINTER CLASSIC - STP B2-1
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
3:40 PM
Dec
11
vs. HEARTLAND WINTER CLASSIC - Southern Illinois
(Tournament)Ice Zone
9:20 AM
Dec
11
vs. HEARTLAND WINTER CLASSIC - Meramec
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
4:30 PM
Dec
12
vs. HEARTLAND WINTER TOURNAMENT - FINALS
(Tournament)12:00 AM
Dec
18
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U B2-1 Bommarito
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
5:45 PM
Dec
26
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U B2-1 Schaaf
(League)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
1:30 PM
Jan
9
vs. Springfield Mo 10U B2 Guzior
(League)Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
10:40 AM
Jan
14
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - WI DELLS - TRAVEL DAY
(Tournament)12:00 AM
Jan
15
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - WI DELLS
(Tournament)12:00 AM
Jan
15
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - Meramec Sharks
(Tournament)Baraboo Youth Hockey
5:55 PM
Jan
16
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - WI DELLS
(Tournament)12:00 AM
Jan
16
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - Kirkwood Stars
(Tournament)Lake Delton Ice Arena
6:20 PM
Jan
17
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - WI DELLS
(Tournament)12:05 AM
Jan
17
vs. ULTIMATE TOURNAMENT - Sheboygan Lakers
(Tournament)Baraboo Youth Hockey
11:15 AM
Jan
22
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 10U B2
(League)Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
3:20 PM
Jan
29
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U B2-2 Hayes
(League)All American
10:30 AM
Feb
5
vs. Southern IL 10U B2
(League)Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
11:40 AM
Feb
6
vs. Chesterfield Falcons 10U B2
(League)MUHC Shanahan Rink
11:20 AM
Feb
12
vs. Decatur Flames 10U B2
(League)Decatur
10:30 AM
Feb
13
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U B2-2 Hayes
(League)Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
9:30 AM
Feb
19
vs. Owensboro PuckHogs
(Tournament)Ice Zone
8:00 AM
Feb
19
vs. Meramec Sharks - Hayes
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
3:15 PM
Feb
20
vs. Kirkwood Stars - Bommarito
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
9:00 AM
Feb
20
vs. Semi Final/Consolation
(Tournament)TBD
3:30 PM
Feb
21
vs. BigBear Tournament Championship
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
9:45 AM
Feb
24
vs. Blue Note Cup Playoffs
(Playoff)TBD
12:00 AM
Feb
25
vs. Springfield Mo 10U B2 Guzior
(League)Kirkwood
7:45 PM
Feb
26
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U B2-1
(League)Pacific
9:55 AM
Feb
27
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U B2-1 Schaaf
(League)Centene CIC 3 Plager Rink
9:40 AM
Mar
6
vs. Parent/Player Game/Fun Skate
(Practice)RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
5:15 PM
Mar
11
vs. Meramec Sharks
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
3:30 PM
Mar
12
vs. Brahmas
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex South
8:15 AM
Mar
12
vs. Twin Bridges Ligntning
(Tournament)Ice Zone
3:50 PM
Mar
13
vs. PLAYOFFS - BIG BEAR Luck of the Irish Tournament
(Tournament)TBD
12:00 AM
Mar
18
vs. COLUMBUS CAPITALS
(Tournament)Compton Family Ice Arena
2:00 PM
Mar
19
vs. EYHA ICE DRAGONS
(Tournament)The Ice Box Skating Rink
7:05 AM
Mar
19
vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES WOLF PACK PRIME
(Tournament)Compton Family Ice Arena
3:20 PM
Mar
20
vs. SouthBend Tournament
(Tournament)South Bend