2019-20

Bantam A1-Post


Game Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time / Result
Sep 21, 2019 Meramec Rec-Plex South A 3 - 5 (L)
Sep 29, 2019 Springfield, IL Rec-Plex North 0 - 3 (L)
Oct 5, 2019 Springfield, MO Rec-Plex South Rink B 2 - 7 (L)
Oct 6, 2019 Twin Bridges Rec-Plex South Rink A 7 - 2 (W)
Oct 19, 2019 Kirkwood Kennedy Recreation Center 2 - 4 (L)
Oct 20, 2019 Affton Webster Rink 2 - 3 (L)
Nov 22, 2019 Kirkwood
(League)
Kirkwood 4 - 1 (W)
Nov 24, 2019 Affton
(League)
Rec-Plex North Ice Rink 2 - 3 (L)
Nov 24, 2019 Meramec
(League)
Queeny Park Rink 0 - 2 (L)
Dec 1, 2019 Kirkwood
(League)
Rec-Plex North Ice Rink 3 - 1 (W)
Dec 7, 2019 Burlington Eagles
(Tournament)
Ice Box 8:25 AM
Dec 7, 2019 Indy Jr Fuel
(Tournament)
Notre Dame 8:40 PM
Dec 8, 2019 Yellow Jackets
(Tournament)
Notre Dame 8:10 AM
Dec 13, 2019 Stars
(Tournament)
Centene Community Ice Center 9:10 PM
Dec 14, 2019 Ice Hawks
(Tournament)
Centene Community Ice Center 11:00 AM
Dec 14, 2019 KC Mavs
(Tournament)
Rec-Plex South 6:30 PM
Dec 15, 2019 TBD
(Tournament)
St. Peters Rec-Plex 12:25 PM
Dec 21, 2019 KC Mavs
(League)
Rec-Plex South Rink B 2 - 3 (L)
Dec 22, 2019 Springfield IL
(League)
Nelson Recreation Center 0 - 2 (L)
Dec 27, 2019 Springfield MO
(League)
Jordan Valley Ice Park 2 - 2 (T)
Dec 27, 2019 Springfield MO
(League)
Jordan Valley Ice Park 4 - 3 (W)
Dec 29, 2019 Southern IL
(League)
Rec-Plex South Rink A 1 - 3 (L)
Jan 4, 2020 Affton
(League)
Fenton Forum Ice Arena 2 - 3 (L)
Jan 5, 2020 Rockets
(League)
Rec-Plex South Rink A 0 - 5 (L)
Jan 18, 2020 Indy Fuel
(Tournament)
McKendree Metro Rec Plex 7:50 PM
Jan 19, 2020 Chicago Stallions
(Tournament)
McKendree Metro Rec Plex 6:20 PM
Jan 20, 2020 Yellow Jackets
(Tournament)
McKendree Metro Rec Plex 8:20 AM
Jan 25, 2020 Meramec
(League)
Meramec Sharks 11:50 AM
Jan 26, 2020 Southern IL
(League)
McKendree Metro Rec Plex 3:00 PM
Feb 1, 2020 KC Mavs
(League)
Rec-Plex North Ice Rink 2:45 PM
Feb 2, 2020 Rockets
(League)
Brentwood Ice Rink 8:00 AM
Feb 9, 2020 Springfield IL
(League)
Rec-Plex South Rink A 12:15 PM
Feb 15, 2020 Champaign Chiefs
(Tournament)
Johnny’s East 1:10 PM
Feb 16, 2020 Fort Wayne Force
(Tournament)
Johnny’s West 2:25 PM
Feb 16, 2020 Miami
(Tournament)
Johnny’s East 7:15 PM
Feb 22, 2020 Kirkwood
(Playoff)
FSI Shark Tank 8:30 AM
Feb 22, 2020 Springfield IL
(Playoff)
FSI Shark Tank 6:25 PM
Feb 29, 2020 Parents
(Practice)
Rec-Plex South Rink B 6:30 PM
Mar 15, 2020 Parents
(Practice)
Rec-Plex North Ice Rink 10:00 AM