Game Schedule
Sep
20
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)The Mills Ice Zone
3 - 1 (W)
Sep
28
vs. Rockets
(League)WIA Black Arena
7 - 2 (W)
Sep
29
vs. Chesterfield
(League)WIA Black Arena
1 - 0 (W)
Oct
11
vs. Affton - Staely
(Tournament)Ice Zone
1 - 0 (W)
Oct
11
vs. Meramec Sharks - Lee
(Tournament)WIA
2 - 5 (L)
Oct
12
vs. Nashsville Flyers - Gardner
(Tournament)Affton
0 - 3 (L)
Oct
12
vs. Chesterfield Falcons - Shuert
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
1 - 2 (L)
Oct
19
vs. Meramec
(League)All American Ice Rink
2 - 4 (L)
Nov
9
vs. Kirkwood
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink B
7:45 PM
Nov
10
vs. Affton
(Practice)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
11:30 AM
Nov
23
vs. Kansas City
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
24
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
30
vs. Chesterfield
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
3:15 PM
Dec
7
vs. Chesterfield
(Practice)WIA Black Arena
4:30 PM
Dec
8
vs. Rockets
(League)Florissant
4:15 PM
Dec
13
vs. Rockets
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
9:50 PM
Dec
14
vs. Kirkwood
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
10:50 AM
Dec
14
vs. Indy
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
9:20 PM
Dec
15
vs. Seed 3 & 4
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
10:00 AM
Dec
21
vs. Meramec
(League)Shark Tank Ice Rink
3:50 PM
Dec
22
vs. Affton
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
4:00 PM
Dec
28
vs. Chesterfield
(Practice)WIA Black Arena
4:50 PM
Dec
29
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Centene Community Ice Center
2:10 PM
Jan
4
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
9:45 AM
Jan
5
vs. Rockets
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
8:30 AM
Jan
11
vs. Meramec
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink B
7:45 PM
Jan
18
vs. Wolves -MI
(Tournament)Leafs Ice Centre
3:20 PM
Jan
18
vs. Blue Devil's - CA
(Tournament)Fox Valley Ice Arena
9:30 PM
Jan
19
vs. Crunch - FL
(Tournament)Fox Valley Ice Arena
9:50 AM
Jan
20
vs. Jr.Fuel -IN
(Tournament)Leafs Ice Centre
9:10 AM
Jan
20
vs. Championship Game
(Tournament)Fox Valley Ice Arena
12:40 PM
Jan
26
vs. Affton
(League)Affton Ice Rink
11:15 AM
Feb
1
vs. Kansas City
(League)Mills
4:10 PM
Feb
7
vs. Kirkwood
(League)WIA Black Arena
7:00 PM
Feb
8
vs. Meramec
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
12:00 PM
Feb
9
vs. Chesterfield
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
2:10 PM
Feb
14
vs. Travel to Hotel
(Tournament)Sheraton St. Paul Woodbury Hotel
7:00 AM
Feb
15
vs. Marquette
(Tournament)Wildcat Centre
7:00 AM
Feb
16
vs. Championship Game
(Tournament)Wildcat Centre
3:30 PM
Feb
17
vs. Travel Home
(Tournament)7:00 AM
Feb
22
vs. Blue Note Cup VS Kirkwood
(Playoff)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
9:00 PM
Mar
2
vs. Fun Family Skate
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink B