Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Friday
|
September 10, 2021 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U White-1 Korobey, 8U White-2 Heller, 8U White-3 Repking, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
September 11, 2021 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U White-5 Devine, 8U White-6 Luetkemeyer, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Wednesday
|
September 15, 2021 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-1 Miller, 8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Saturday
|
September 18, 2021 |
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
September 19, 2021 |
8:20 AM |
9:20 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Wednesday
|
September 22, 2021 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Friday
|
September 24, 2021 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
September 25, 2021 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
September 26, 2021 |
3:30 PM |
4:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Monday
|
September 27, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Other |
Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers
|
|
Thursday
|
September 30, 2021 |
5:20 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Center-Dryland
|
|
Thursday
|
September 30, 2021 |
6:00 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
|
Saturday
|
October 2, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8U White-3 Repking, 8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
October 3, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
Webster Ice Arena
|
vs.
Webster Rockets
|
Saturday
|
October 9, 2021 |
3:20 PM |
4:20 PM |
Practice |
WIA Grey
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
October 10, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Meeting |
Sports Park
|
|
Sunday
|
October 10, 2021 |
3:30 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Monday
|
October 11, 2021 |
5:20 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Center-Dryland
|
|
Monday
|
October 11, 2021 |
6:00 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
|
Friday
|
October 15, 2021 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
October 16, 2021 |
12:50 PM |
1:50 PM |
Game |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
vs.
Twin Bridges
|
Sunday
|
October 17, 2021 |
4:45 PM |
5:45 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U White-4 Bextermueller, 8U White-5 Devine, 8U Blue-1 Miller, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Monday
|
October 18, 2021 |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Other |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
|
Friday
|
October 22, 2021 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
October 23, 2021 |
4:20 PM |
5:20 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
October 24, 2021 |
8:20 AM |
9:20 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-6 Clinch
|
Friday
|
October 29, 2021 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch
|
Saturday
|
October 30, 2021 |
3:45 PM |
4:45 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch
|
Sunday
|
October 31, 2021 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
|
Monday
|
November 1, 2021 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U White-3 Repking, 8U White-5 Devine, 8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Wednesday
|
November 3, 2021 |
3:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Training |
USA Hockey Webinar
|
|
Thursday
|
November 4, 2021 |
3:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Training |
USA HOCKEY WEBINAR
|
|
Sunday
|
November 7, 2021 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Friday
|
November 12, 2021 |
5:20 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Friday
|
November 12, 2021 |
6:00 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Center-Dryland
|
8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
November 13, 2021 |
11:15 AM |
12:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Sunday
|
November 14, 2021 |
12:10 PM |
1:10 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
November 14, 2021 |
2:00 PM |
3:30 PM |
Meeting |
Syberg's Wentzville
|
|
Friday
|
November 19, 2021 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch
|
Saturday
|
November 20, 2021 |
10:50 AM |
11:50 AM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Springfield Kings
|
Sunday
|
November 21, 2021 |
1:20 PM |
2:20 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Friday
|
November 26, 2021 |
8:40 AM |
9:10 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Mid MO - Shea
|
Friday
|
November 26, 2021 |
9:40 AM |
10:10 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Affton - Wideman
|
Saturday
|
November 27, 2021 |
1:40 PM |
2:10 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
CHA LF - Hoffmeister
|
Saturday
|
November 27, 2021 |
2:10 PM |
2:40 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
STP Hedgepeth
|
Sunday
|
November 28, 2021 |
12:00 AM |
11:55 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
8U Turkey Day Jamboree TBD
|
Friday
|
December 3, 2021 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch
|
Saturday
|
December 4, 2021 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-1 Miller
|
Sunday
|
December 5, 2021 |
3:05 PM |
4:05 PM |
Game |
Meramec Sharks
|
vs.
Sharks
|
Saturday
|
December 11, 2021 |
4:50 PM |
5:20 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Twin Bridges 8U Blue 5
|
Saturday
|
December 11, 2021 |
7:05 PM |
7:35 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks Blue 2
|
Saturday
|
December 11, 2021 |
8:05 PM |
8:35 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
STP Hedgepath
|
Sunday
|
December 12, 2021 |
2:15 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Springfield Kings-Burkwald
|
Sunday
|
December 12, 2021 |
6:45 PM |
7:15 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks Blue 3
|
Friday
|
December 17, 2021 |
6:45 PM |
7:25 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Friday
|
December 17, 2021 |
7:25 PM |
8:05 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Center-Dryland
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Saturday
|
December 18, 2021 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Sunday
|
December 19, 2021 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Monday
|
December 20, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
December 26, 2021 |
7:15 PM |
8:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-1 Miller, 8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Wednesday
|
December 29, 2021 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-1 Miller, 8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
January 1, 2022 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Saturday
|
January 8, 2022 |
7:40 AM |
8:40 AM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
January 9, 2022 |
7:15 PM |
8:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Monday
|
January 10, 2022 |
5:20 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Thursday
|
January 13, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
January 15, 2022 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
January 16, 2022 |
8:45 AM |
9:45 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Monday
|
January 17, 2022 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
January 22, 2022 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Sunday
|
January 23, 2022 |
9:50 AM |
10:50 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8U Red-2 Mulvenna, 8U Blue-2 Pieber
|
Friday
|
January 28, 2022 |
6:45 PM |
8:05 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Sunday
|
January 30, 2022 |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Blue-1 Miller, 8U Blue-2 Pieber, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Thursday
|
February 3, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-3 Ballard, 8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Saturday
|
February 5, 2022 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
February 6, 2022 |
4:50 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-6 Clinch
|
Friday
|
February 11, 2022 |
5:20 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
|
Saturday
|
February 12, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
February 13, 2022 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Monday
|
February 14, 2022 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-4 Hedgpeth, 8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Friday
|
February 18, 2022 |
12:00 AM |
11:55 PM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
POTENTIAL TRAVEL DAY for Tournament
|
Saturday
|
February 19, 2022 |
3:30 PM |
4:00 PM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
vs. Lady Cyclones 4
|
Saturday
|
February 19, 2022 |
4:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
vs. Springfield Kings Burkwald
|
Saturday
|
February 19, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:00 PM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
vs. TBL Ice Truckers
|
Sunday
|
February 20, 2022 |
8:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
vs. Decatur
|
Saturday
|
February 26, 2022 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U Blue-5 Boschert, 8U Blue-6 Clinch, 8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Sunday
|
February 27, 2022 |
9:30 AM |
10:30 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U White-6 Luetkemeyer
|
Wednesday
|
March 2, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8U White-1 Korobey, 8U White-5 Devine, 8U Blue-1 Miller, 8U Blue-5 Boschert
|
Thursday
|
March 3, 2022 |
12:00 AM |
11:55 PM |
Game |
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Smyrna
|
vs.
TRAVEL DAY for 31st Annual Country & Western Showdown
|
Friday
|
March 4, 2022 |
7:00 AM |
7:30 AM |
Game |
Ford Ice Center
|
vs.
Huntsville Jr. Havoc
|
Friday
|
March 4, 2022 |
7:40 AM |
8:10 AM |
Game |
Ford Ice Center
|
vs.
Atlanta Madhatters
|
Friday
|
March 4, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
Ford Ice Center
|
vs.
SHOWDOWN OLYMPICS (GROUP 1-NORTH RINK)
|
Saturday
|
March 5, 2022 |
10:00 AM |
10:30 AM |
Game |
Ford Ice Center
|
vs.
Queen City Royals Silver
|
Saturday
|
March 5, 2022 |
10:40 AM |
11:10 AM |
Game |
Ford Ice Center
|
vs.
Columbus Cottonmouths
|
Sunday
|
March 6, 2022 |
7:00 AM |
4:10 PM |
Game |
Ford Ice Center
|
vs.
Semi-Final, Consolation and Championship TBD based on advancements -- SEE NOTES
|
Sunday
|
March 13, 2022 |
4:50 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8U Blue-8 Brimberry
|
Thursday
|
March 24, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
8:00 PM |
Other |
Kokomo Joe's Family Fun Center
|
|