Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Wednesday
|
September 4, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South B
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Saturday
|
September 7, 2019 |
3:15 PM |
4:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Blue - Gross
|
Sunday
|
September 8, 2019 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Monday
|
September 9, 2019 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Blue - Kneale, 8U Blue - Orzel, 8U Blue - Sevier
|
Saturday
|
September 14, 2019 |
9:15 AM |
10:15 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South B
|
8U White - Donaldson
|
Sunday
|
September 15, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South B
|
8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Friday
|
September 20, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross, 8U Blue - Michael
|
Saturday
|
September 21, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
WIA Black Arena
|
8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Monday
|
September 23, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Donaldson
|
Sunday
|
September 29, 2019 |
3:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Saturday
|
October 5, 2019 |
1:00 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
vs.
Ice Hawks
|
Saturday
|
October 5, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Blue - Gross
|
Sunday
|
October 13, 2019 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Donaldson
|
Tuesday
|
October 15, 2019 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Saturday
|
October 19, 2019 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Cullen
|
Sunday
|
October 20, 2019 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Monday
|
October 21, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Thursday
|
October 24, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U Blue - Sevier, 8U Blue - Wheeler
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2019 |
9:15 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
vs.
Ice Hawks/Feldker
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2019 |
9:45 AM |
10:15 AM |
Game |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
vs.
TBL 2
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2019 |
10:45 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
vs.
Chesterfield/Carter
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2019 |
11:15 AM |
11:45 AM |
Game |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
vs.
Sharks 2
|
Sunday
|
October 27, 2019 |
9:15 AM |
10:15 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
|
Tuesday
|
October 29, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Blue - Gross, 8U Blue - Kneale, 8U Blue - Michael
|
Saturday
|
November 2, 2019 |
2:00 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Meramec
|
Wednesday
|
November 6, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Saturday
|
November 9, 2019 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
All American
|
vs.
Affton
|
Wednesday
|
November 13, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Blue - Gross, 8U Blue - Kneale, 8U Blue - Michael
|
Thursday
|
November 14, 2019 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Sunday
|
November 17, 2019 |
11:45 AM |
1:15 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Twin Bridges
|
Wednesday
|
November 20, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Donaldson
|
Sunday
|
November 24, 2019 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Affton/Chesterfield
|
Monday
|
November 25, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Saturday
|
November 30, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Blue - Gross, 8U Blue - Kneale, 8U Blue - Wheeler
|
Sunday
|
December 1, 2019 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Blue - Kneale, 8U Blue - Sevier
|
Thursday
|
December 5, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen, 8U Blue - Phillips
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
10:15 AM |
10:45 AM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
K.C. Mavericks
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
10:45 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Kirkwood (Rogan)
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
1:00 PM |
2:00 PM |
Other |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
12:30 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Twin Bridges
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Kirkwood (Hallsten)
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
2:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Affton #1
|
Monday
|
December 9, 2019 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Kinsey, 8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Cullen
|
Saturday
|
December 14, 2019 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Game |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
vs.
Ice Hawks
|
Friday
|
December 20, 2019 |
7:00 PM |
11:00 PM |
Other |
Old Hickory Golf Club
|
|
Saturday
|
December 21, 2019 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Rockets
|
Sunday
|
December 22, 2019 |
3:30 PM |
4:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Saturday
|
December 28, 2019 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Sunday
|
December 29, 2019 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Sunday
|
December 29, 2019 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Laurinaitis
|
Friday
|
January 3, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Kirkwood(Crnko)
|
Saturday
|
January 4, 2020 |
10:10 AM |
10:40 AM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
St. Louis Rockets
|
Saturday
|
January 4, 2020 |
10:30 AM |
11:45 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Burden, 8U Blue - Michael, 8U Blue - Orzel
|
Saturday
|
January 4, 2020 |
2:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Kirkwood (Rogan)
|
Saturday
|
January 4, 2020 |
6:40 PM |
7:10 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Chesterfield/Carter
|
Saturday
|
January 4, 2020 |
7:10 PM |
7:40 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
St. Peters-Laurinaitis
|
Sunday
|
January 5, 2020 |
11:00 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Playoffs
|
Sunday
|
January 5, 2020 |
12:30 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Finals
|
Monday
|
January 6, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Saturday
|
January 11, 2020 |
11:45 AM |
12:45 PM |
Game |
East Alton Ice Arena
|
vs.
Twin Bridges
|
Saturday
|
January 11, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Burden, 8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Saturday
|
January 18, 2020 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Sunday
|
January 19, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Chesterfield/STP
|
Sunday
|
January 26, 2020 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
Rockets
|
Saturday
|
February 1, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rink B
|
vs.
Rockets
|
Saturday
|
February 1, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Cullen
|
Saturday
|
February 1, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Meramec
|
Sunday
|
February 2, 2020 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Ice Hawks/Affton
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
9:30 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Twin Bridges Ice Dogs (TBD)
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
10:45 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Twin Bridges B (TBB)
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
12:15 PM |
12:45 PM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Springfield Kings Team 2 (SK2)
|
Sunday
|
February 9, 2020 |
8:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Springfield Kings Team 3 (SK3)
|
Sunday
|
February 9, 2020 |
10:45 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
Nelson Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Championship Game or 3rd place Game
|
Sunday
|
February 9, 2020 |
12:45 PM |
1:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
|
Monday
|
February 10, 2020 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen, 8U Blue - Gross, 8U Blue - Kneale
|
Friday
|
February 14, 2020 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross, 8U Blue - Sevier
|
Sunday
|
February 16, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
WIA Gold Arena
|
8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis, 8U Blue - Gross
|
Saturday
|
February 22, 2020 |
3:20 PM |
4:20 PM |
Practice |
WIA Gold Arena
|
8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Sunday
|
February 23, 2020 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden, 8U Blue - Gross, 8U Blue - Sevier
|
Thursday
|
February 27, 2020 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
8:20 AM |
8:50 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield/Schweitzer
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
8:50 AM |
9:20 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield 2
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
7:40 PM |
8:10 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield 3
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
12:20 PM |
12:50 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Affton
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
12:50 PM |
1:20 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Playoffs Round 1
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Kinsey
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
2:00 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Semi-Finals
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
3:10 PM |
3:40 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Championship Game
|
Monday
|
March 2, 2020 |
5:45 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Blue - Gross
|
Friday
|
March 6, 2020 |
1:20 PM |
1:50 PM |
Game |
Ford Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Florida Jr. Everblades
|
Friday
|
March 6, 2020 |
2:00 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Ford Center Ice Rink
|
vs.
Cincinnati Swords
|
Friday
|
March 6, 2020 |
5:45 PM |
6:45 PM |
Game |
Centennial Sportsplex
|
vs.
Showdown Olympics
|
Saturday
|
March 7, 2020 |
7:50 AM |
8:20 AM |
Game |
Centennial Sportsplex
|
vs.
Florida Jr. Bulls
|
Saturday
|
March 7, 2020 |
8:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Centennial Sportsplex
|
vs.
Nashville Jr. Predators (Silver)
|
Saturday
|
March 7, 2020 |
1:15 PM |
2:25 PM |
Game |
Centennial Sportsplex
|
vs.
Semi-Final
|
Sunday
|
March 8, 2020 |
2:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Centennial Sportsplex
|
vs.
Championship Game or Consolation Game
|
Tuesday
|
March 10, 2020 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
vs.
STP Laurinaitus Nashville Country Western Showdown Championship
|
Thursday
|
March 12, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Donaldson
|
Sunday
|
March 15, 2020 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Laurinaitus
|