2021-22

Bantam A3-2 Schoenholz


Schedule

SEP

7

training 7:00 PM (1h 30m) Team Mtg & Dryland Training St. Peters Rec-Plex

SEP

9

practice 8:45 PM (1h) RecPlex North Bantam A3-3 Zucol

SEP

11

training 6:45 PM (45m) Dryland/Checking Practice St. Peters Rec-Plex South

SEP

11

practice 7:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South B

SEP

12

meeting 5:45 PM (20m) Classroom/Video Session St. Peters Rec-Plex South

SEP

12

practice 6:30 PM (1h) RecPlex South A

SEP

13

training 6:20 PM (30m) Dryland Ice Zone

SEP

13

practice 7:20 PM (1h) Mills Bantam A2-1 Gross

SEP

15

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Peewee C1-2 Cody

SEP

16

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

SEP

16

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

SEP

18

practice 3:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey

SEP

18

training 4:25 PM (35m) Dryland Wentzville Ice Arena

SEP

19

practice 12:15 PM (1h) RecPlex South A

SEP

19

other 1:30 PM (3h 30m) Team Get together at Lake St. Louis (Sunday Funday) 100 Cognac Ct

SEP

20

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

SEP

20

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

SEP

24

training 7:20 PM (35m) Position practice-parking Ice Zone

SEP

24

practice 8:20 PM (1h) Mills Bantam A3-1 Davie

SEP

25

practice 4:20 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey

SEP

26

game 8:45 AM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets 14U A3 Webster Groves

SEP

29

practice 5:50 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue Bantam A3-3 Zucol

SEP

29

training 7:05 PM (35m) Dryland Wentzville Ice Arena

OCT

1

League game 9:10 PM (1h) vs. Kirkwood Stars 14U A3 Centene CIC 3 Plager Rink

OCT

2

practice 4:20 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam A3-3 Zucol

OCT

3

League game 8:40 AM (1h) vs. Affton 14U A3 Fenton

OCT

4

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam B1-2 Hurlbert

OCT

4

training 7:15 PM (25m) Dryland Wentzville Ice Arena

OCT

6

meeting 7:30 PM (40m) Video St. Peters Rec-Plex

OCT

6

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

OCT

6

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

OCT

7

practice 6:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South B Bantam A3-3 Zucol

OCT

9

practice 4:30 PM (1h 30m) RecPlex South A Bantam A2-2 Thornhill

OCT

10

practice 6:00 PM (1h) RecPlex North

OCT

13

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam A1 Hansen

OCT

15

Tournament game 2:30 PM (1h) vs. Birmingham Bulls Louisville

OCT

16

Tournament game 8:30 AM (1h) vs. Nashville Preds Select 1701 Ups Dr

OCT

16

Tournament game 3:45 PM (1h) vs. NAHA Chargers 1701 Ups Dr

OCT

17

Tournament game 9:15 AM (1h) vs. NAHA Chargers 1701 Ups Dr

OCT

18

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

OCT

18

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

OCT

21

other 7:00 PM (45m) Team picture St. Peters Rec-Plex

OCT

21

meeting 7:30 PM (30m) Picture s St. Peters Rec-Plex

OCT

22

practice 7:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South A Bantam A3-3 Zucol

OCT

23

League game 8:45 PM (1h) vs. Chesterfield Falcons 14U A3 RecPlex South A

OCT

24

League game 4:45 PM (1h) vs. Meramec Sharks 14U A3 RecPlex South B

OCT

25

practice 6:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South B Bantam A3-3 Zucol

OCT

27

training 5:45 PM (40m) Dryland St. Peters Rec-Plex

OCT

27

meeting 6:30 PM (1h) Video review St. Peters Rec-Plex

OCT

29

practice 7:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South A Bantam A1 Hansen

OCT

30

game 1:00 PM (1h 15m) vs. Kirkwood Stars 14U B1 RecPlex South A

OCT

30

League game 8:50 PM (1h) vs. Chesterfield Falcons 14U B1 MUHC Hartwig-Kaiman Rink

OCT

31

Practice game 9:20 AM (1h) vs. Lady Cyclones Centene Community Ice Center

NOV

1

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

NOV

1

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

NOV

7

practice 6:00 PM (1h) RecPlex North

NOV

10

training 6:10 PM (30m) Dryland Wentzville Ice Arena

NOV

10

practice 7:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Peewee A2-2 Winkler

NOV

12

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam A2-2 Thornhill

NOV

13

practice 12:50 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey

NOV

14

Practice game 5:00 PM (1h) vs. Chesterfield Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

NOV

17

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

NOV

17

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

NOV

18

practice 9:00 PM (1h) RecPlex South A Bantam A2-2 Thornhill

NOV

20

practice 2:45 PM (1h 30m) RecPlex North Midget 16U

NOV

21

practice 2:15 PM (1h) RecPlex South B Bantam A3-1 Davie

NOV

22

practice 8:00 PM (1h) RecPlex South B Bantam A3-3 Zucol

NOV

26

Tournament game 8:25 PM (1h) vs. Franklin Park Panthers- Chicago Thanksgiving Gobbler Tournament Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

NOV

27

Tournament game 1:20 PM (1h) vs. Ice Dogs Chicago Thanksgiving Gobbler Tournament Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

NOV

27

Tournament game 8:20 PM (1h) vs. Huskies Hockey- Chicago Thanksgiving Gobbler Tournament Johnny's IceHouse - West

NOV

28

Tournament game 11:20 AM (1h) vs. TBD Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

DEC

6

game 8:10 PM (1h) vs. St. Peters 14U A3-3 Zucol Wentzville Blue Bantam A3-3 Zucol

DEC

7

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

DEC

7

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

DEC

10

practice 6:30 PM (1h) RecPlex South A Bantam A3-3 Zucol

DEC

11

practice 3:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey

DEC

12

practice 1:20 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey

DEC

15

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam A3-3 Zucol

DEC

15

training 7:15 PM (35m) Dryland Wentzville Ice Arena

DEC

18

League game 2:45 PM (1h) vs. Springfield Kings 14U A3 RecPlex South B

DEC

19

League game 11:00 AM (1h) vs. Springfield Kings 14U A3 Springfield IL 1 Ice Rink

DEC

21

practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

DEC

21

practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

DEC

22

practice 8:40 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue Bantam B1-1 Haddock

DEC

23

practice 7:30 PM (1h) RecPlex North

DEC

26

League game 4:15 PM (1h) vs. Affton 14U A3 Affton

DEC

27

practice 6:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South B Bantam A3-1 Davie

DEC

29

League game 7:00 PM (1h) vs. St. Peters 14U A3-1 Davie Wentzville Blue Bantam A3-1 Davie

DEC

30

practice 6:45 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland

DEC

30

practice 7:25 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area

JAN

1

practice 9:30 AM (1h) RecPlex South A

JAN

2

practice 8:20 AM (1h) Wentzville Blue

JAN

3

game 7:45 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets 14U A3 RecPlex South A

JAN

6

practice 8:10 PM (1h 20m) STP Training Shooting Area

JAN

7

practice 5:15 PM (1h) RecPlex South A Peewee A3 Dietz

JAN

9

League game 6:00 PM (1h) vs. Chesterfield Falcons 14U A3 RecPlex South B

JAN

10

practice 8:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue Bantam A1 Hansen

JAN

12

practice 8:10 PM (1h 20m) STP Training Shooting Area

JAN

15

other 12:00 PM (1h) Team Lunch- Dave and Buster's Madison Dave & Buster's

JAN

15

Tournament game 3:45 PM (1h) vs. Ice Dogs Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena

JAN

15

other 8:00 PM (2h) Wisconsin Badgers vs Michigan State Kohl Center

JAN

16

Tournament game 12:45 PM (1h) vs. Kirkwood Stars-McNichols Oregon Ice Arena

JAN

16

meeting 2:00 PM (1h) Team Lunch at BB Jacks Cottage Grove BB Jack's Cottage Grove

JAN

16

Tournament game 8:15 PM (1h) vs. Meramec Sharks - Howison Oregon Ice Arena

JAN

17

Tournament game 9:45 AM (1h) vs. TBD Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena

JAN

19

game 7:10 PM (1h) vs. St. Peters 14U A3-3 Zucol Wentzville Grey Bantam A3-3 Zucol

JAN

22

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Wentzville Grey

JAN

22

meeting 12:50 PM (45m) Film review Wentzville Ice Arena

JAN

23

League game 11:45 AM (1h) vs. Kirkwood Stars 14U A3 Kirkwood

JAN

23

League game 5:15 PM (1h) vs. Meramec Sharks 14U A3 FSI Shark Tank

JAN

26

practice 8:10 PM (1h 20m) STP Training Shooting Area

JAN

27

practice 6:30 PM (1h) RecPlex South A Bantam A2-1 Gross

JAN

28

League game 8:00 PM (1h) vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 14U A3 RecPlex South B

JAN

29

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam A1 Hansen

JAN

30

League game 10:00 AM (1h) vs. Kirkwood Stars 14U A3 RecPlex South B

JAN

31

practice 7:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South A Bantam A3-3 Zucol

FEB

2

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Peewee A1

FEB

5

League game 3:10 PM (1h) vs. Affton 14U A3 Wentzville Grey

FEB

6

Practice game 12:50 PM (1h) vs. NW Arkansas B1 (practice game) Ice Zone

FEB

7

practice 8:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue Bantam A2-2 Thornhill

FEB

9

practice 8:10 PM (1h 20m) STP Training Shooting Area

FEB

12

practice 3:20 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue

FEB

13

practice 3:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue

FEB

14

practice 7:20 PM (1h) Mills Bantam A3-3 Zucol

FEB

16

practice 7:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam B1-2 Hurlbert

FEB

19

Tournament game 11:45 AM (1h) vs. Naperville Sabers Wentzville Ice Arena

FEB

19

Tournament game 7:25 PM (1h) vs. St Peters Hockey Club A3-3 Zucol Wentzville Ice Arena

FEB

20

Tournament game 12:45 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets Wentzville Ice Arena

FEB

20

Tournament game 7:00 PM (1h) vs. Consolation Wentzville Ice Arena

FEB

20

Tournament game 8:30 PM (1h) vs. Final Wentzville Ice Arena

FEB

21

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Peewee A1

FEB

22

practice 8:00 PM (1h) RecPlex South B Bantam B2 Saab

FEB

23

practice 7:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue Bantam B2 Saab

FEB

25

League game 7:45 PM (1h 15m) vs. St. Louis Rockets 14U A3 RecPlex South B

FEB

26

League game 2:45 PM (1h 15m) vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 14U A3 RecPlex North

FEB

28

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Bantam A3-3 Zucol

MAR

6

other 4:30 PM (1h 30m) Team Party St. Peters Rec-Plex South

MAR

6

practice 6:30 PM (1h) RecPlex South A
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
training 7:00 PM (1h 30m) Team Mtg & Dryland Training St. Peters Rec-Plex
8
9
practice 8:45 PM (1h) RecPlex North Bantam A3-3 Zucol
10
11
training 6:45 PM (45m) Dryland/Checking Practice St. Peters Rec-Plex South
practice 7:45 PM (1h) RecPlex South B
12
meeting 5:45 PM (20m) Classroom/Video Session St. Peters Rec-Plex South
practice 6:30 PM (1h) RecPlex South A
13
training 6:20 PM (30m) Dryland Ice Zone
practice 7:20 PM (1h) Mills Bantam A2-1 Gross
14
15
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey Peewee C1-2 Cody
16
practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland
practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area
17
18
practice 3:10 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey
training 4:25 PM (35m) Dryland Wentzville Ice Arena
19
practice 12:15 PM (1h) RecPlex South A
other 1:30 PM (3h 30m) Team Get together at Lake St. Louis (Sunday Funday) 100 Cognac Ct
20
practice 8:10 PM (40m) STP Training Center-Dryland
practice 8:50 PM (40m) STP Training Shooting Area
21
22
23
24
training 7:20 PM (35m) Position practice-parking Ice Zone
practice 8:20 PM (1h) Mills Bantam A3-1 Davie
25
practice 4:20 PM (1h) Wentzville Grey
26
game 8:45 AM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets 14U A3 Webster Groves
27
28
29
practice 5:50 PM (1h) Wentzville Blue Bantam A3-3 Zucol
training 7:05 PM (35m) Dryland Wentzville Ice Arena
30
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.