Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Saturday
|
September 10, 2022 |
9:10 AM |
10:10 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa Blue-1 Dietz, 8UMa Blue-2 VanDeman, 8UMa Blue-3 Rowe, 8UMa Blue-4 Boschert
|
Sunday
|
September 11, 2022 |
7:15 PM |
8:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson
|
Wednesday
|
September 14, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8U Skills 3, 8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg, 8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-5 Linder
|
Saturday
|
September 17, 2022 |
2:00 PM |
3:30 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul
|
Sunday
|
September 18, 2022 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg
|
Saturday
|
September 24, 2022 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson
|
Sunday
|
September 25, 2022 |
3:15 PM |
4:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa Blue-1 Dietz, 8UMa Blue-2 VanDeman, 8UMa Blue-3 Rowe, 8UMa Blue-4 Boschert
|
Monday
|
September 26, 2022 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul
|
Sunday
|
October 2, 2022 |
9:45 AM |
10:45 AM |
Game |
Webster Ice Arena
|
@
Rockets
|
Sunday
|
October 9, 2022 |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMa Blue-1 Dietz, 8UMa Blue-2 VanDeman, 8UMa Blue-3 Rowe, 8UMa Blue-4 Boschert
|
Saturday
|
October 15, 2022 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg, 8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi Blue-9 Schneider
|
Sunday
|
October 16, 2022 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Wednesday
|
October 19, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom, 8UMi Blue-5 Pfaender
|
Friday
|
October 21, 2022 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg, 8UMa White-1 Alvarado
|
Saturday
|
October 22, 2022 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul
|
Sunday
|
October 23, 2022 |
8:20 AM |
9:20 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-8 Fields, 8UMa Blue-3 Rowe, 8UMi Blue-9 Schneider
|
Monday
|
October 24, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom, 8UMi White-8 Fields
|
Saturday
|
October 29, 2022 |
9:45 AM |
10:45 AM |
Game |
Kirkwood Ice Rink
|
@
Kirkwood
|
Saturday
|
October 29, 2022 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
vs.
Rockets
|
Sunday
|
October 30, 2022 |
3:30 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
vs.
St. Peters
|
Saturday
|
November 5, 2022 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom, 8UMa Blue-2 VanDeman, 8UMi Blue-6 Frazzetta, 8UMi Blue-7 Fankhouser
|
Wednesday
|
November 9, 2022 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg, 8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-8 Fields
|
Saturday
|
November 12, 2022 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Game |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks
|
Thursday
|
November 17, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMi White-6 McGowen
|
Saturday
|
November 19, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RP North Ice Rink
|
8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi Blue10 Merkel
|
Sunday
|
November 20, 2022 |
11:50 AM |
12:50 PM |
Game |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Friday
|
November 25, 2022 |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Rockets
|
Friday
|
November 25, 2022 |
1:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
KW-Eberle
|
Saturday
|
November 26, 2022 |
9:15 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
CHA-1 Grams
|
Saturday
|
November 26, 2022 |
10:15 AM |
10:45 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
TBL-Ice Llamas
|
Sunday
|
November 27, 2022 |
11:30 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
CHA Henry (A3)
|
Wednesday
|
November 30, 2022 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
7:15 AM |
7:45 AM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex South
|
vs.
Kirkwood Will
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
11:00 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex South
|
vs.
STP Paul
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
2:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Other |
St. Peters Rec-Plex South
|
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
3:00 PM |
3:30 PM |
Other |
St. Peters Rec-Plex South
|
|
Sunday
|
December 4, 2022 |
8:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex South
|
vs.
Meramac Sharks Chappell
|
Sunday
|
December 4, 2022 |
1:45 PM |
2:15 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex South
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks Wieners
|
Saturday
|
December 10, 2022 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMi Blue-5 Pfaender
|
Sunday
|
December 11, 2022 |
10:00 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
Webster Ice Arena
|
@
Rockets
|
Sunday
|
December 11, 2022 |
5:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Other |
Dogwood Social House O'Fallon
|
|
Saturday
|
December 17, 2022 |
4:30 PM |
5:30 PM |
Game |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
December 18, 2022 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom, 8UMi White-8 Fields
|
Tuesday
|
December 20, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg, 8UMa White-2 Richardson
|
Friday
|
December 23, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa Blue-2 VanDeman, 8UMi Blue-6 Frazzetta, 8UMi Blue-9 Schneider
|
Wednesday
|
December 28, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom, 8UMi White-8 Fields
|
Thursday
|
December 29, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Work Out 1st
|
|
Saturday
|
December 31, 2022 |
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg
|
Sunday
|
January 1, 2023 |
1:20 PM |
2:20 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg
|
Friday
|
January 6, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:00 PM |
Game |
The Ice at Old Kinderhook
|
vs.
Meramec-Chappell
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
8:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
The Ice at Old Kinderhook
|
vs.
Affton Lady Liberty
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
The Ice at Old Kinderhook
|
vs.
Rockets-Ynaics
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
4:20 PM |
4:50 PM |
Game |
The Ice at Old Kinderhook
|
vs.
Tampa Jr Bulls
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
4:50 PM |
5:20 PM |
Game |
The Ice at Old Kinderhook
|
vs.
Kirkwood Stars-Bokal
|
Sunday
|
January 8, 2023 |
9:15 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
The Ice at Old Kinderhook
|
vs.
Meramec Presser
|
Wednesday
|
January 11, 2023 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-8 Fields, 8UMa Blue-1 Dietz, 8UMa Blue-3 Rowe, 8UMa Blue-4 Boschert
|
Friday
|
January 13, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul
|
Saturday
|
January 14, 2023 |
10:15 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
Wilson Park Ice Rink
|
@
Twin Bridges
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-8 Fields
|
Sunday
|
January 22, 2023 |
3:40 PM |
4:40 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8UMi Blue-7 Fankhouser, 8UMi Blue-8 Donaldson, 8UMi Blue10 Merkel
|
Saturday
|
January 28, 2023 |
11:30 AM |
12:15 PM |
Game |
ImOn Ice
|
vs.
Quad city ice eagle #2
|
Saturday
|
January 28, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:00 PM |
Game |
ImOn Ice
|
vs.
RRHC Black
|
Saturday
|
January 28, 2023 |
7:05 PM |
8:35 PM |
Other |
ImOn Ice
|
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
ImOn Ice
|
vs.
Mason City Mohawks - Black
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
ImOn Ice
|
vs.
Des Moines Jr Bucs Blue
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
12:45 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
ImOn Ice
|
vs.
Des Moines Jr Bucs Blue
|
Monday
|
January 30, 2023 |
7:15 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
STP Training Shooting 1st
|
|
Friday
|
February 3, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom, 8UMi White-8 Fields, 8UMa Blue-2 VanDeman
|
Saturday
|
February 4, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa White-2 Richardson
|
Sunday
|
February 5, 2023 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
vs.
Rockets
|
Saturday
|
February 11, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
February 12, 2023 |
10:40 AM |
11:40 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom
|
Tuesday
|
February 14, 2023 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-6 McGowen, 8UMi White-7 Wisdom, 8UMi White-8 Fields
|
Thursday
|
February 16, 2023 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink B
|
8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-5 Linder
|
Monday
|
February 20, 2023 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-1 Devine, 8UMa Red-2 Hoorman, 8UMi Red-3 Ketsenburg, 8UMi White-5 Linder
|
Saturday
|
February 25, 2023 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-5 Linder
|
Sunday
|
February 26, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8UMa Blue-2 VanDeman
|
Monday
|
February 27, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Wentzville Blue Ice Rink
|
8UMa White-1 Alvarado, 8UMa White-2 Richardson, 8UMa White-3 Paul, 8UMi White-5 Linder, 8UMi White-6 McGowen
|
Saturday
|
March 4, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Practice |
Wentzville Grey Ice Rink
|
8UMa Red-2 Hoorman
|
Sunday
|
March 5, 2023 |
1:20 PM |
2:20 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
@
8U Blue Note Festival
|
Friday
|
March 10, 2023 |
6:00 PM ET |
6:30 PM ET |
Game |
The Garden Ice Arena
|
vs.
TWIN BRIDGES LIGHTNING Anderson
|
Friday
|
March 10, 2023 |
6:30 PM ET |
7:00 PM ET |
Game |
The Garden Ice Arena
|
@
PSM FORCE GREEN
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
11:40 AM ET |
12:10 PM ET |
Game |
The Ice Box Skating Rink
|
@
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS ICE HAWKS GEHRIG
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
12:10 PM ET |
12:40 PM ET |
Game |
The Ice Box Skating Rink
|
@
ST. PETERS HOCKEY Alvarado
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
5:40 PM ET |
6:10 PM ET |
Game |
Compton Family Ice Arena
|
vs.
IRISH SELECT B 14-15 ADM WHITE MIDAM
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
6:40 PM ET |
7:10 PM ET |
Game |
Compton Family Ice Arena
|
vs.
TWIN BRIDGES LIGHTNING Anderson
|
Sunday
|
March 12, 2023 |
1:45 PM ET |
2:15 PM ET |
Game |
Compton Family Ice Arena
|
@
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS ICE HAWKS GEHRIG
|
Monday
|
March 13, 2023 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
RecPlex RPS Ice Rink A
|
8UMi White-5 Linder
|